FRP Marine 130kg/M3 Density High Strength PVC Foam

130kg/M3 Density High Strength PVC Foam Core for FRP Boat is the compounding chemical material based on PVC and PUR which can be used as the core material in the sandwich structure.Our quality is the same as AIREX. Applications:Wind energy: rotor blades, nacellesMarine: hulls, decks, bulkheads, superstructure

Featured Products

130kg/M3 Density High Strength PVC Foam Core for FRP Boat is the compounding chemical material based on PVC and PUR which can be used as the core material in the sandwich structure.

Our quality is the same as AIREX.
 
Applications:
Wind energy: rotor blades, nacelles
Marine: hulls, decks, bulkheads, superstructures, interiors.

Properties:
1. Excellent specific modulus and strength.
2. Good insulation properties.
3. Good water resistance and good fire resistance.
It is widely used in marine, wind energy, sports, railway and aerospace industries. 
 
Technical data:
Item

P60

P80

P100

P130

P200

P250

Density ( g/m3)6080100130200250
Tensile Strength(Mpa)1.82.53.54.87.19.2
Tensile Modulus(Mpa)7595130175250320
Compressive Strength(Mpa)0.91.42.03.04.86.2
Compressive Modulus(Mpa)7290135170240300
Shear Strength(Mpa)0.761.151.62.23.54.5
Shear Mpdulus(Mpa)2027355085104
Shear Strain(%)203040404040

Please look at the detailed pictures of different kinds pvc core:
130kg/m3 Flat Plate:
60kg/m3 Slotted and Perforated:
80kg/m3 Scrim Board:
60/80/100/130kg/m3:


Test Condition:


Application:

Package:
Workshop:

SFT Industries Co., Ltd is specialized in high performance fiber reinforced plastics materials, integrating development, production and trade together. Our main products include carbon fiber, PVC foam core, fiberglass, FRP tools, boats and a range of FRP related products to many countries such as Malaysia, Australia, USA, UK, UAE and Canada. Serving for boat building, wind energy, traffic vehicle, sports equipment, anti-corrosion, electrical insulation, high temperature resistant etc.

We are the strategic partner of our local boat factory. So we could provide many kinds of FRP related products with very competitive price.

Our insistance and devotion will bring you satisfactory service. It's our honor to become your reliable partners. Hope to develop with you in the future.

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours